We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

1995 Freightliner FLD120 Truck

1995 Freightliner FLD120 Truck

$25,000 (USD)

Available quantity:1

Description

1995 Freightliner FLD120 Semi-Truck

Model: FLD120064ST

Miles: 800,455

Engine: Cummins N14

Engine Brake: Equipped

Transmission: Eaton Fuller Roadranger 15-speed

Fifth Wheel: Air Sliding 5th Wheel

Suspension Type: Air Suspension

Tire Size: 11R24.5

Front Axle Weight Rating: 12,000 lbs

Rear Axle Weight Rating: 40,000 lbs

GVWR: 52,000 lbs

Features: 

48-inch Flat Top Sleeper Cab

Integrated Blower Unit

Specifications

ManufacturerFreightliner
ModelFLD120
Year1995
ConditionUsed
Stock Number1001054
ModelFLD120064ST
Miles800,455
EngineCummins N14
Engine BrakeEquipped
TransmissionEaton Fuller Roadranger 15-speed
Fifth WheelAir Sliding 5th Wheel
Suspension TypeAir Suspension
Tire Size11R24.5
Front Axle Weight Rating12,000 lbs
Rear Axle Weight Rating40,000 lbs
GVWR52,000 lbs